Tag Archive: Hot wallpapers


Melissa-Giraldo-Models-Tarrao-Lingerie

Continue reading

Jessica Vaugn Topless

Jessica Vaugn Topless

Continue reading

25 Top Stars In Bikini (2010 )

Download All Wallpepers Here !!!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Leeann Tweeden Biography

Date of Birth
13 June 1973, Manassas, Virginia, USA

Birth Name
Leeann Velez Tweeden

Height
5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Mini Biography

Born to parents of Spanish, Filipino, and Norwegian ancestry, Miss Tweeden grew up in Virginia as a self-proclaimed “tomboy”. After graduating from Osbourn Park Senior High in 1991, she pursued a career in modeling. Upon moving to Colorado Springs, Colorado, she worked briefly as a Hooters waitress before winning her modeling job, gaining first place in the Venus International Model Search in 1992. From there, she traveled the United States doing promotional appearances and hosted the 1993 Venus Model Search competition, which she returned to host in 1994, 1995, 1996 and 1997. During this time, she relocated to Los Angeles, modeling for Fredericks of Hollywood, Hooters (appearing in their 1993 & 1994 calendars), Playboy magazine (as a cover girl), and Playboy’s Book of Lingerie, in the November/December 1994 issue. She also appeared in the video Edenquest: Pamela Anderson (1995) (V). In 1996, she landed a spot on the ESPN2 show “Fitness Beach” (1998), as well as a layout in the August 1996 issue of Playboy magazine. In 1997, she was chosen as the model for the lead character in a No Mercy comic book, titled “Coven 13”. She continued modeling for various magazines, including Playboy, and put out her first calendar in 1998, featuring the photographs of Mario Barberio.

Returning to the small screen, she became a regular on the half-hour Fox Sports Net/Speed Channel motor-cross show “High Octane” (2002) and also hosted Fox Sports Net’s “Bluetorch TV” (2001), an extreme sports show. In addition, Leeann was a correspondent for an installment of E!’s “Wild On…” (1997) series. She can currently be seen on “The Best Damn Sports Show Period” (2001) also on Fox Sports Net, and her pictorials can be found all over the Internet.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

%d bloggers like this: